Shopping Basket
& Checkout  

Your basket is empty.

Brands

Privacy Notice


VegHamper is committed to protecting the privacy and security of the personal data it holds. We therefore seek to ensure that our policies and practices in relation to the collection, use, retention, transfer and access of personal data comply with the requirements of the HKSAR Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486).

We may collect the following information:
• Name in Full
• Contact details including email address, phone number and mailing/delivery address
• Information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

Supply of personal data to us is non-obligatory, but failure to do so may result in our company’s being unable to process your application(s) or to provide services to you.


Purpose of Collection of Personal Data

The provision of any personal data by you shall be voluntary and shall be deemed to authorise our company to collect, retain, update and use your personal data for the purpose of:
• Providing goods and services to you
• Conducting statistics and market research for the purpose of providing products or services to you
• Marketing purposes, including the service or products, and issuing any advertising and/or marketing materials to you
• Member offers and Pre-orders

We may not use your personal data thus unless we have received your express consent.


Disclosure of Personal Data

Personal data supplied to VegHamper will, as much as possible, be kept confidential. However, we may need to disclose such data, or such data may become accessible or known, to VegHamper employees, agents, service providers and consultants who provide services to assist us in fulfilling the purposes for which the information was collected. Your personal data may also be provided to our business partners for direct marketing use. Other forms of disclosure of your personal data will be undertaken only after we have obtained your express consent, or as may be required by law.


Access to and Correction of Personal Data

You are entitled to request access to your personal data held by our company and to correct such data. In accordance with the terms of the Privacy Ordinance, we may charge a fee for the processing of such data-access requests. Upon receiving the aforesaid request(s) from you, we may again request you to provide your personal details in order to verify your identity.


To exercise your rights, please contact us through:
Email: info@veghamper.com, or
Mail: Unit B, 7/F, Alpha House, 27-33 Nathan Road, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kowloon, Hong Kong.


albert schwetzer
Content
sole retailers